Privacy policy

Privacy policy Tpcf.pt
All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.
Confidentiality provision of personal data of our site users is important for the Tpcf.pt.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use the Tpcf.pt will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act Personal of 26 October 1998 (Law 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.
The use of Tpcf.pt means you accept this privacy agreement. The Tpcf.pt team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice.

Ads
Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a call on various services we provide, including forums.
We also use third party advertisements on our website to bear maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is usually used for geotargeting (show advertising Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or display ads based on a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cookery sites regularly, eg. ).
You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings, or by managing the Anti-Virus software tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect whether or not allow logins programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites
The Tpcf.pt has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. The privacy policy does not apply to third sites, so if you visit another site from our should read the same privacy policy.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or contents this these same sites.